Formula 3

Temporada 2019

Pilotos:

Equipe Piloto País
ART Grand Prix 1  David Beckmann Alemanha
ART Grand Prix 2  Max Fewtrell Inglaterra
ART Grand Prix 3  Christian Lundgaard Dinamarca
MP Motorsport 4  Liam Lawson Nova Zelândia
MP Motorsport 5  Simo Laaksonen Finlândia
MP Motorsport 6  Richard Verschoor Holanda
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 7  Lirim Zendeli Alemanha
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 8  Fabio Scherer Suíça
Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 9  Raoul Hyman Inglaterra
HWA Racelab 10  Bent Viscaal Holanda
HWA Racelab 11  Jake Hughes Inglaterra
HWA Racelab 12  Keyvan Andres Irã
Jenzer Motorsport 14  Yuki Tsunoda Japão
Jenzer Motorsport 15  Artem Petrov Rússia
Jenzer Motorsport 15 Giorgio Carrara Suíça
Jenzer Motorsport 15 Federico Malvestiti Itália
Jenzer Motorsport 16  Andreas Estner Alemanha
Trident 17  Devlin DeFrancesco Canadá
Trident 18  Pedro Piquet Brasil
Trident 19  Niko Kari Finlândia
Hitech Grand Prix 20  Leonardo Pulcini Itália
Hitech Grand Prix 21  Jüri Vips Estônia
Hitech Grand Prix 22  Ye Yifei China
Campos Racing 23  Alex Peroni Austrália
Campos Racing 24  Alessio Deledda Itália
Campos Racing 25  Sebastián Fernández Espanha
Prema Racing 26  Marcus Armstrong Nova Zelândia
Prema Racing 27  Jehan Daruvala Índia
Prema Racing 28  Robert Shwartzman Rússia
Carlin Buzz Racing 29  Teppei Natori Japão
Carlin Buzz Racing 30  Felipe Drugovich Brasil
Carlin Buzz Racing 31  Logan Sargeant Estados Unidos

Calendário:

Etapa Circuito/Local Data Matéria
1  Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló 11 de Maio Matéria
2  Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló 12 de Maio Matéria
3  Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet 22 de Junho Matéria
4  Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet 23 de Junho Matéria
5  Red Bull Ring, Spielberg 29 de Junho Matéria
6  Red Bull Ring, Spielberg 30 de Junho Matéria
7  Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone 13 de Julho Matéria
8  Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone 14 de Julho Matéria
9  Hungaroring, Mogyoród 3 de Agosto Matéria
10  Hungaroring, Mogyoród 4 de Agosto Matéria
11  Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot 31 de Agosto Matéria
12  Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot 1º de Setembro Matéria
13  Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 7 de Setembro Matéria
14  Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 8 de Setembro Matéria
15  Sochi Autodrom, Sochi 28 de Setembro Matéria
16  Sochi Autodrom, Sochi 29 de Setembro Matéria

Classificação:

pos Piloto Pontos
1  Robert Shwartzman 152
2  Jehan Daruvala 129
3  Jüri Vips 122
4  Marcus Armstrong 119
5  Christian Lundgaard 93
6  Pedro Piquet 74
7 Leonardo Pulcini 61
8  Max Fewtrell 57
9  Jake Hughes 56
10  Yuki Tsunoda 37
11  Liam Lawson 22
12  David Beckmann 20
13  Niko Kari 15
14  Bent Viscaal 10
15  Richard Verschoor 9
16 Felipe Drugovich 8
17 Lirim Zendeli 6
18  Alex Peroni 5
19  Logan Sargeant 3
20  Simo Laaksonen 2
21 Teppei Natori 1

Equipes:

pos Equipes Pontos
1 Prema Racing 400
2 Hitech Grand Prix 183
3 ART Grand Prix 170
4 Trident 93
5 HWA Racelab 66
6 Jenzer Motorsport 37
7 MP Motorsport 33
8 Carlin Buzz Racing 12
9 Charouz 7
10 Campos Racing 5

Histórico: