Formula 2

Temporada 2019

Pilotos:

Equipe Piloto País
 Carlin 1  Louis Delétraz Suíça
 Carlin 2  Nobuharu Matsushita Japão
 ART Grand Prix 3  Nikita Mazepin Rússia
 ART Grand Prix 4  Nyck de Vries Holanda
 DAMS 5  Sérgio Sette Câmara Brasil
 DAMS 6  Nicholas Latifi Canadá
 UNI-Virtuosi Racing 7  Guanyu Zhou China
 UNI-Virtuosi Racing 8  Luca Ghiotto Itália
 Prema Racing 9  Mick Schumacher Alemanha
 Prema Racing 10  Sean Gelael Indonésia
 Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 11  Callum Ilott Inglaterra
 Sauber Junior Team by Charouz 12  Juan Manuel Correa Estados Unidos
 Campos Racing 14  Dorian Boccolacci França
 Campos Racing 14 Arjun Maini ìndia
 Campos Racing 15  Jack Aitken Inglaterra
 MP Motorsport 16  Jordan King Inglaterra
 MP Motorsport 16 Artem Markelov Rússia
 MP Motorsport 17  Mahaveer Raghunathan Holanda
 MP Motorsport 17 Patrício O’Ward México
 BWT Arden 18  Tatiana Calderón Colômbia
 BWT Arden 19  Anthoine Hubert França
 Trident 20  Giuliano Alesi França
 Trident 21  Ralph Boschung Suíça
 Trident 21 Ryan Tveter Estados Unidos
 Trident 21 Dorian Boccolacci França

Calendário:

Etapa Circuito/Local Data Matéria
1  Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir 30 de Março Matéria
2  Bahrain International Circuit, Sakhir 31 de Março Matéria
3  Baku City Circuit, Baku 27 de Abril Matéria
4  Baku City Circuit, Baku 28 de Abril Matéria
5  Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló 11 de Maio Matéria
6  Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló 12 de Maio Matéria
7  Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo 24 de Maio Matéria
8  Circuit de Monaco, Monte Carlo 25 de Maio Matéria
9  Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet 22 de Junho Matéria
10  Circuit Paul Ricard, Le Castellet 23 de Junho Matéria
11  Red Bull Ring, Spielberg 29 de Junho Matéria
12  Red Bull Ring, Spielberg 30 de Junho Matéria
13  Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone 13 de Julho Matéria
14  Silverstone Circuit, Silverstone 14 de Julho Matéria
15  Hungaroring, Mogyoród 3 de Agosto Matéria
16  Hungaroring, Mogyoród 4 de Agosto Matéria
17  Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot 31 de Agosto Matéria
18  Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Stavelot 1º de Setembro Matéria
19  Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 7 de Setembro Matéria
20  Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza 8 de Setembro Matéria
21  Sochi Autodrom, Sochi 28 de Setembro Matéria
22  Sochi Autodrom, Sochi 29 de Setembro Matéria
23  Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi 30 de Novembro Matéria
24  Yas Marina Circuit, Abu Dhabi 1º de Dezembro Matéria

Classificação do Campeonato:

pos Piloto Pontos
1  Nyck de Vries 151
2  Nicholas Latifi 115
3  Sérgio Sette Câmara 107
4  Luca Ghiotto 97
5  Jack Aitken 86
6  Guanyu Zhou 85
7  Anthoine Hubert 77
8  Nobuharu Matsushita 61
9  Louis Delétraz 42
10  Jordan King 40
11  Juan Manuel Correa 36
12  Dorian Boccolacci 30
13  Mick Schumacher 22
14  Artem Markelov 16
15  Callum Ilott 15
16  Sean Gelael 11
17  Nikita Mazepin 6
18  Ralph Boschung 3
19  Giuliano Alesi 1
20  Mahaveer Raghunathan 0
21  Tatiana Calderón 0
22 Patricio O’Ward 0
23 Ryan Tveter 0
24 Arjun Maini 0

Campeonato de Equipes:

pos Equipe Pontos
1 DAMS 222
2 UNI-Virtuosi 182
3 ART Grand Prix 158
4 Campos Racing 116
5 Carlin 103
6 Arden 77
7 MP Motorsport 56
8 Charouz 51
9 Prema 33
10 Trident 4

Histórico: